Arnould III de Flandre Comte de Flandre (bis 1071) & Comte d' Hainaut 1051–1071 | | |
| | Eustache I „de Hainaut“ du Roeulx Seigneur de Roeulx 1115–1192 Marie de Morlanwelz 1115– | | |
| | Arnoul d' Hainaut Seigneur du Roeulx (durch Heirat) 1080–1125 Beatrix „du Roeulx“ d' Ath 1073–1132 | | |
| | Beatrix de Coucy 1101–1156 Erard III de Breteuil 1090–1147 | | |
| | Thomas „Le Loupe enragé“ de Marle (Thomas I de Coucy & Thomas I de Boves) 1078–1130 | | |
| | Raoul (Radulph) de Créquy Seigneur de Fressin et Créquy 1110–1180 Mahaut de Craon 1115–1175 | | |
| | Yolande d' Hainaut 1084–1171 Gerard de Créquy Seigneur de Fressin 1080–1125 | | |
| | Richilde d' Hainaut 1106–1159 Thierry II „Oisy de Mortagne“ d' Avesnes 1110–1135 Everhard II „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1105–1159 | | |
| | Bauduin IV „le bâtisseur“ d' Hainaut Comte de Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1108–1171 | | |
| | Bauduin III d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1085–1120 Jolente von Geldern (von Wassenberg) 1087–1130 | | |
Richilde d' Hainaut 1087– Amaury III de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1075–1137 | | |
Godefroi VI de Rumigny 1120–1153 | | |
| | Nicolas III de Rumigny 1125–1179 Eva de Chièvres 1125–1179 | | |
| | Beatrix de Rumigny Dame de Baudour 1127–1191 Gossuin III de Mons Chatelain de Mons & Seigneur d' Havre & de Baudour 1116–1177 | | |
| | Isaac de Barbençon Seigneur de la Buichere – | | |
| | Adelais „Alix“ d' Hainaut Dame de Baudour 1090–1153 Nicolas II de Rumigny 1090–1179 | | |
| | Bauduin II d' Hainaut Comte d' Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1053–1098 | | |
| | Bauduin VI de Flandre Comte de Flandre & Comte (Bauduin I) d'Hainaut & Seigneur de Sebourg 1028–1070 Richilde "Veuve d' Hainaut" d' Egisheim Régente d' Hainaut & Dame de Sebourg 1027–1087 | | |
Baudouin VII „Hapkin“ de Flandre 1093–1119 | | |
| | Robert II „de Jerusalem“ de Flandre 1055–1111 Clementia de Bourgogne 1070–1129 | | |
| | Steppo Willem van Viggezeele Avoué de Viggezeele & (durch Heirat) Chatelain de Gand 1103–1154 Alicia de Gand Chatelaine de Gand & Dame de Bornhem 1112– | | |
| | Willem van Ieper (Ypres) Burggraaf van Ieper & Heer van Loo 1078–1163 Stephanie de Bougogne 1083– | | |
| | Philipp de Flandre Seigneur de Loo 1056–1104 Petronella Folkaardsdochter Sorel 1060– | | |
Charles „Le Bon“ de Flandre 1085–1127 Marguerite de Clermont-en-Beauvais 1102–1145 | | |
| | Adela de Flandre 1058–1115 Knut IV von Dänemark 1043–1086 | | |
| | Renaud III de Bourgogne 1093–1148 | | |
| | Mathieu I de Lorraine 1112–1176 Bertha von Staufen 1120–1194 | | |
| | Adelaide de Louvain 1087– Simon I de Haute-Lotharingie 1078–1139 | | |
| | Gertrude de Montaigu (-Louvain) 1127–1187 Everhard III „Radulf“ van Peteghem (de Mortagne) Chatelain de Tournai 1128–1190 Raoul II de Nesle 1110–1153 | | |
| | Gertrude de Louvain 1095– Lambert de Montaigu 1080–1147 | | |
| | Goswin „van Aalst“ de Gand van Liedekerke 1095– | | |
Philippe de Flandre (d' Alsace) 1130–1191 | | |
| | Matthieu „de Flandre“ d' Alsace Comte de Boulogne 1135–1173 Marie de Blois Comtess de Boulogne 1136–1182 | | |
| | Pierre de Flandre (d' Alsace) 1140–1176 Mahaut de Bourgogne 1150– | | |
Gertrude de Flandre 1145–1184 Hugues III d' Oisy 1145–1189 | | |
| | Marguerite I de Flandre (de Alsace) 1147–1194 Baudouin V d' Hainaut (Baudouin VIII de Flandre) 1147–1195 | | |
| | Thierry de Flandre (d' Alsace) 1098–1168 Sybille d' Anjou 1112–1165 | | |
| | Gertrude de Flandre 1065–1117 Hendrik III van Leuven (de Louvain) 1060–1095 Thierry (Dietrich) II de Haute-Lotharingie (d' Alsace) 1055–1115 | | |
| | Robert I „Le Frison“ de Flandre 1032–1093 Gertrud (Billung) von Sachsen Regentin von Holland 1027–1113 | | |
Guillaume I „Cliton“ de Flandre (de Normandie) 1102–1128 | | |
| | Robert II „Courteheuse“ de Normandie 1054–1134 Sibilla di Brindisi-Conversano 1085–1102 | | |
William II „Rufus“ of England 1056–1100 | | |
| | Marguerite de Sully 1105– | | |
| | Eudes (Archembaud II) de Sully Seigneur de Sully 1108–1162 Mathilde de Beaugency 1117–1156 | | |
| | Guillaume de Blois-Champagne Seigneur de Sully 1082–1150 Agnes de Sully Dame de Sully (Erbtochter) 1085– | | |
| | Marie de Blois (de Champagne) 1124–1190 Odo (Eudes) II de Bourgogne 1118–1162 | | |
| | Henri I de Champagne Comte de Champagne 1128–1181 Marie de France 1145–1198 | | |
| | Thibaut V de Blois (Maison: Champagne) 1130–1191 | | |
| | Etienne I de Sancerre (Maison: Blois-Champagne) Comte de Sancerre 1133–1191 | | |
| | Agnes de Champagne 1138–1207 Renaud II de Bar (-le-Duc) 1115–1170 | | |
| | Adele de Champagne 1140–1206 Louis VII „le Jeune“ de France 1120–1180 | | |
| | Thibaut IV de Blois (Thibaut II de Champagne) 1093–1152 Mathilde de Carinthie (von Kärnten) , Haus: Sponheim 1106–1160 | | |
| | Eustachie de Blois-Champagne 1125– Anselme de Saint-Pol 1124–1175 | | |
Eustache IV de Blois Comte de Boulogne 1127–1153 | | |
Bauduin de Blois 1130–1135 | | |
Guillaume de Blois Comte de Boulogne 1132–1159 | | |
| | Marie de Blois Comtess de Boulogne 1136–1182 Matthieu „de Flandre“ d' Alsace Comte de Boulogne 1135–1173 | | |
| | Étienne de Blois de Champagne (Stephen of England) 1097–1154 Mathilde de Boulogne Comtesse de Boulogne 1100–1151 | | |
| | Renaud (Renard) IV de Joigny Comte de Joigny 1130–1179 Adelaide (Adele) de Nevers 1133–1170 | | |
| | Amauri VIII de Landas 1135–1165 | | |
| | Renard (Renaud) III de Joigny Comte de Joigny 1095–1154 | | |
| | Adele de Normandie (d'Angleterre) 1062–1138 Étienne II de Blois (Étienne I de Champagne) 1048–1102 | | |
| | Henry II „Curtmantle“ of England (Haus: Plantagenet) 1133–1189 Eleonore d' Aquitaine 1124–1204 | | |
| | Mathilda of England 1102–1167 Heinrich V Salier-Dynastie 1081–1125 Geoffroy V „Plantagenet“ d' Anjou 1113–1151 | | |
| | Bouchard V de Montmorency Baron de Montmorency 1130–1181 Laurette d' Hainaut 1142–1181 | | |
| | Alix d' Angleterre (of England) 1105– Mathieu I de Montmorency Baron de Montmorency 1095–1160 | | |
| | Bertha de Bretagne 1115–1164 Alain „le Noir“ de Ponthièvre Seigneur de Guingamp & 1. Earl of Richmond 1110–1146 | | |
| | Guda de Bretagne 1130–1202 Wouter III Berthout van Grimbergen Heer van Mechelen 1130– | | |
| | Mathilde (Maud) „batarde“ of England (Haus: Normadie) 1095– Conan III de Bretagne 1090–1148 | | |
| | William FitzRobert 2. Earl of Gloucester 1130–1183 Hawise de Beaumont-le-Roger (of Leicester) 1134–1197 | | |
| | Robert „Batard“ of Gloucester (Robert Consul or Robert FitzRoy Or Robert of Caen) 1. Earl of Gloucester 1100–1147 Mabel FitzRobert of Glouster Dame de Creully & Baroness of Glouster (ab 1121: Countess of Glouster) 1100–1157 | | |
| | Henry I „Beauclerc“ of England (Haus: Normandie) 1068–1135 Edith (später: Mathilde) of Scotland 1075–1118 | | |
| | Guillaume II „Le Bâtard“ de Normandie (William I of England) 1028–1087 | | |
| | Roger III de Wavrin Seigneur de Wavrin, de Saint-Venant & de Lillers 1115–1168 Mathilde de Lens 1118–1145 Yolande van Peteghem (de Mortagne) 1126–1168 | | |
| | Hellin de Wavrin Seigneur de Beauffremez & de Haubourdin 1128–1193 Nicole de Crésecques 1135– | | |
| | Elisabeth de Wavrin 1125– Eustache II de Ghermines (van Grammene) 1125–1192 | | |
| | Roger II de Wavrin 1080–1166 Emme de Lillers (Maison: de Valenciennes) 1090–1130 | | |
| | Estelle de Bailleul 1062–1129 Baudouin de Wavrin 1058–1128 | | |
| | Gilbert I de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1110–1186 Emmeline de Lillers 1113–1137 | | |
| | Helduine de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1130–1165 Gerard de Bailleul Seigneur de Bailleul 1130–1206 | | |
| | Avicie de Bailleul 1090–1147 Folques (Froulf) de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1085–1147 | | |
| | Christian de Strasele (van Straezeele) 1105–1163 | | |
| | Blanche de Bailleul 1093–1148 Theobald d' Aire 1080–1127 | | |
| | Eustache II de Ghermines (van Grammene) 1125–1192 Elisabeth de Wavrin 1125– | | |
| | Catherine (1) de Bailleul 1100– Boudouin de Ghermines (van Grammene) 1100– | | |
| | Wallerand „Renard“ de Bailleul 1065–1119 Giselberthe de Berghes-Saint-Winoc 1070–1129 | | |
| | Constance de Flandre 1037–1094 Wauthier de Bailleul (Wouter van Belle) 1024–1079 | | |
| | Bertha von Staufen 1120–1194 Mathieu I de Lorraine 1112–1176 | | |
| | Friedrich I „Barbarossa“ von Staufen (Friedrich I HRR) 1122–1190 Beatrice de Bourgogne 1135–1184 | | |
| | Judith "d'Este" von Bayern 1100–1131 Friedrich II „der Einäugige“ von Staufen Herzog in Schwaben 1090–1147 | | |
| | Heinrich IX „der Schwarze“ von Bayern (Haus: d'Este) Herzog von Bayern 1075–1126 Wulfhild von Sachsen 1080–1126 | | |
| | Judith von Flandern 1045– Welf (Guelfo) IV d' Este Herzog (Welf I) von Bayern 1036–1101 | | |
| | Adela „Alix“ de France 1012–1079 Bauduin V de Flandre Comte de Flandre & de Valenciennes 1008–1067 | | | | Robert II de France 972–1031 Rozela de Toscana d‘Italie 960–1005 Bertha de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 960–1010 Constance de Provence (d' Arles) 980–1034 | | | | Hugues I „Carpet“ de France 941–996 Alice (Aelis) de Poitou (d' Aquitaine) 945–1006 | | | | Hugues „Le Grand“ de France Dux francorum 898–956 Hadwig von Sachsen Herzogin 915–959 | | | | Robert I de France 865–923 Aelis N.N. (d' Alsace ?) 865–895 Beatrice de Vermandois 880–931 | | |
| | | Heinrich I von Sachsen Herzog (später: König Heinrich I) 876–936 Mathilde (Haus der Immedinger) 880–968 | | |
|
|
| | | Guillaume III d' Aquitaine 915–963 Adele de Normandie 920–969 | | | | Rollon (Hrolf) „Hrolf Ganger“ de Normandie 875–931 |
|
|
|
|
| | | Berengar II d' Ivrea d‘Italie 910–966 Willa de Tuscia (di Toscana) 918–936 | | | | Bosco d' Arles Margravio (Markgraf) di Toscana 880–936 Willa de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 892– | | | | Rudolph I de Bourgogne Roi de Bourgogne Transjurare (Hochburgund) 863–912 Willa „de Vienne“ de Bourgogne cisjurare (Niederburgund) 872– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Conrad III de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 925–993 Mathilde de France 942–981 | | | | Rudolph II de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 895–937 Bertha von Schwaben 905–966 | | | | Rudolph I de Bourgogne Roi de Bourgogne Transjurare (Hochburgund) 863–912 Willa „de Vienne“ de Bourgogne cisjurare (Niederburgund) 872– | | |
|
|
| | | Ludwig IV „Transmarinus“ Karolinger-Geschlecht 920–954 Gerberga von Sachsen 910– | | | | Karl III „Der Einfältige“ Karolinger-Geschlecht 879–929 Eadgifu von Wessex 902–955 | | |
| | | Heinrich I von Sachsen Herzog (später: König Heinrich I) 876–936 Mathilde (Haus der Immedinger) 880–968 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Guillaume I „le libérateur“ de Provence (Guillaume II d' Arles) 945–993 Arsende de Comminges 950–980 Adelaide d' Anjou 946–1026 | | | | Boson II d' Arles (de Provence) 915–967 Constance de Vienne 920–965 | | | | Rotbald von Angel (Roubaud d'Angel) Comte d' Arles 890–949 Ermengarde d' Aquitaine 895– | | |
| | | Charles Constantin de Vienne 900–962 Teutberga de Troyes 900–960 | | |
|
|
| | | Folques II „Le Bon“ d' Anjou 915–958 Gerberga du Maine 915–954 | | | | Herve de Poher (de Bretagne) 871–935 Godehilde du Maine 891–922 | | |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Bauduin IV „le barbe“ de Flandre 980–1035 Ogiva (Otgiva) de Luxembourg 990– | | | | Arnoul II „le barbe“ de Flandre 955–987 Rozela de Toscana d‘Italie 960–1005 | | | | Bauduin III de Flandre 933–962 Mathilde de Saxe (von Sachsen) 935–1009 | | | | Arnoul I de Flandre 890–964 Adele de Vermandois 910–960 | | |
| | | Hermann (Billung) von Sachsen Markgraf 910–973 Oda N.N. (von Sachsen) 915–973 |
|
|
| | | Berengar II d' Ivrea d‘Italie 910–966 Willa de Tuscia (di Toscana) 918–936 | | | | Bosco d' Arles Margravio (Markgraf) di Toscana 880–936 Willa de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 892– | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Friedrich I von Moselgau (Luxemburg) 965–1019 Irmgard von Wetterau Gräfin von Gleiberg 970–1008 | | | | Siegfried von Moselgau (Luxemburg) 930–988 |
| | | Heribert von Wetterau 935–992 |
|
|
|
|
|
|