Otto IV von Braunschweig König und Kaiser HRR 1175–1218 | | |
| | Otto I „das Kind“ von Braunschweig-Lüneburg 1. Herzog von Braunschweig-Lüneburg 1204–1252 Mathilde von Brandenburg 1206–1261 | | |
| | Ludwig von Lüneburg Herzog von Lüneburg 1184–1213 Helena von Dänemark (Haus: Estridsson) 1180–1233 | | |
| | Mathilde of England (Haus: Plantagenet) 1155–1189 Heinrich „der Löwe“ von Sachsen Herzog von Sachsen & Herzog von Bayern (Welfen-Geschlecht) 1135–1195 | | |
Richard I „Lionheart“ of England (Haus Plantagenet) 1157–1199 | | |
| | Ferdinand III „el Santo“ de Castille de Leon 1199–1252 Elisabeth (Beatrice) „die Jüngere“ von Schwaben 1203–1235 Jeanne de Dammartin Comtesse d' Aumale (& de Ponthieu) 1216–1278 | | |
| | Berenguele „de Leon“ de Castille 1200–1237 Jean I de Brienne Roi de Jerusalem 1175–1237 | | |
| | Berenguele de Castille 1180–1246 Alfonso IX de Leon 1171–1230 | | |
| | Louis IX „Saint Louis“ de France 1214–1270 Marguerite de Provence 1225–1295 | | |
| | Robert I d' Artois 1216–1250 Mahaut de Brabant 1222–1288 | | |
| | Charles I d' Anjou 1227–1288 Beatrix de Provence (Maison: Aragon) Comtesse de Provence 1229–1267 | | |
| | Blanche de Castille 1190–1252 Louis VIII „Le Lion“ de France 1187–1226 | | |
| | Eleanore „Plantagenet“ of England 1162–1214 Alfonso VIII de Castille 1155–1214 | | |
| | Edward I of England 1239–1307 Eleonore de Castille Comtesse de Ponthieu 1241–1290 Marguerite de France 1282–1318 | | |
Marguerite d' Angleterre 1240–1275 Alexander III of Scotland (Alexandre d' Ecosse) King of Scotland 1241–1286 | | |
| | Beatrice d' Angleterre Haus: Plantagenet) 1242–1275 Jean II de Dreux-Bretagne 1239–1305 | | |
| | Edmond „Crouchback“ of England 1. Earl of Lancaster 1245–1296 Blanche d' Artois 1248–1302 | | |
| | Henry III of England (Haus: Plantagenet) 1207–1272 Eleanore de Provence (Maison: Aragon) 1220–1291 | | |
Johanna of England 1210–1238 Alexandre "d'Ecosse" of Scotland 1198–1249 | | |
| | John „Lackland“ of England (Haus: Plantagenet) 1167–1216 Isabella d' Angoulême (Maison: Taillefer) 1188–1246 | | |
| | Henry II „Curtmantle“ of England (Haus: Plantagenet) 1133–1189 Eleonore d' Aquitaine 1124–1204 | | |
| | Raoul II de Lusignan Comte d' Eu 1200–1246 Yolande „die Ältere“ de Dreux 1200–1248 | | |
| | Raoul I de Lusignan 1165–1229 | | |
| | Mahaut de Warenne 1160–1212 | | |
| | Hamelin d' Anjou 1135–1202 Isabelle de Warenne 1140–1203 | | |
| | Geoffroy V „Plantagenet“ d' Anjou 1113–1151 Mathilda of England 1102–1167 | | | | Folques V „Le Jeune“ d' Anjou 1089–1144 Ermenburge de La Flèche (de Beaugency) Comtesse du Maine 1090–1126 Melisende de Jerusalem Königin vonJerusalem 1105–1161 | | | | Folques IV „Le Réchin“ d' Anjou 1043–1109 Bertrade de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1068–1117 Hildegarde de Beaugency 1050–1070 Ermengarde de Bourbon 1052–1089 | | | | Geoffroy II „Ferréol“ de Gâtinais 1000–1045 Ermengarde „Blanche“ d' Anjou 1010–1076 | | | | Geoffroy I de Gâtinais 970–1005 | | |
| | | Folques III „Nerra“ d' Anjou 972–1040 Hildegarde de Lorraine de Sundgau 980–1046 | | |
|
|
| | | Simon I „Le Vieux“ de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1035–1087 Agnes d' Évreux 1040–1087 | | | | Amaury I de Montfort (-L' Amaury) 1000–1052 Bertrade de Gometz 1010–1052 | | |
| | | Robert d' Évreux Comte d'Évreux 1000– | | |
|
|
| | | Lancelin II de Beaugency 1028–1096 | | | | Lancelin I de Beaugency 1005–1059 |
|
|
| | | Archembaud IV „le Fort“ de Bourbon Seigneur de Boubon 1030–1098 Ermengarde de Sully 1030– |
|
|
| | | Helias I de La Flèche (de Beaugency) Comte du Maine 1065–1110 Mathilde de Chateau du Loir 1070–1110 | | | | Jean de La Flèche (de Beaugency) 1035–1096 Paula du Maine Comtesse du Maine 1035–1069 Herberge "d' Este" du Maine 1063–1109 | | | | Lancelin I de Beaugency 1005–1059 |
| | | Herbert I „Évaille-Chien“ du Maine 990–1036 |
| | | Hugues (Ugo) V d' Este Comte du Maine 1042–1097 Heria de Hauteville de Pouilles (Apulien) 1045–1076 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Baudouin II de Jerusalem (Maison: Rethel) König von Jerusalem 1080–1131 Morphia de Melitene 1080–1126 | | | | Hugues I de Rethel 1050–1118 Melisende de Montlhéry 1050– | | | | Gui I „Troussel“ de Montlhéry 1015–1095 Hodierne de Gometz-La-Ferté 1015– |
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | Henry I „Beauclerc“ of England (Haus: Normandie) 1068–1135 Edith (später: Mathilde) of Scotland 1075–1118 | | | | Guillaume II „Le Bâtard“ de Normandie (William I of England) 1028–1087 | | | | Robert I de Normandie 1000–1035 Estrid (Edith) von Dänemark 1000– Herleva N.N. (später: de Contreville) 1005– | | | | Richard II de Normandie 968–1026 Judith de Bretagne 982–1017 | | |
|
|
| | | Bauduin V de Flandre Comte de Flandre & de Valenciennes 1008–1067 Adela „Alix“ de France 1012–1079 | | | | Bauduin IV „le barbe“ de Flandre 980–1035 Ogiva (Otgiva) de Luxembourg 990– | | |
| | | Robert II de France 972–1031 Rozela de Toscana d‘Italie 960–1005 Bertha de Bourgogne (Hochburgund) 960–1010 Constance de Provence (d' Arles) 980–1034 | | |
|
|
|
|
| | | Malcolm III „Longnack“ of Scotland König von Schottland (Roi d'Ecosse) 1035–1093 Margaret of England 1044–1093 | | | | Edward „the Exile“ of England 1015–1057 | | | | Edmund „Ironside“ of England 990–1016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|